+966 56 919 9158 +380 7 511 1444

متخصصون في اوكرانيا

Visa services

We will help you apply for visa quickly and easy!

Visa Support

You are planning to visit Ukraine?

First thing you should check if  Visa to Ukraine is required for your country. Here you find all information about the Ukrainian visa requirements. We will help you apply for Ukraine visa quickly and easy!

Types of Visa

Depending on the purpose of your visit of Ukraine, there are several types of visa:

Other services:

We provide advice and legal assistance in preparing and submitting the necessary documents to obtain a visa to Ukraine for foreigners. With us, you can get a visa to Ukraine in full compliance with the Ukrainian laws in the shortest possible time.

Tourist visa to Ukraine (Invitation for tourist visa)

If you plan to get this kind of visa, we can prepare for you an invitation (visa support documents for the embassy) required to obtain a tourist visa.

Invitation includes:

  • Tourist voucher
  • The insurance policy (insurance)
  • Copy of the bank guarantee in the amount of EUR 20 000
  • Copy of the license for carrying out tour operator activities
  • Copy of the certificate of incorporation
  • Application form for the Embassy

To prepare the invitation from your side we need you to fill the form or send to our email the next information:

  • Scan copy of tourist`s passport
  • The name of the country where tourist will apply for a visa
  • The dates of trip
  • City of incoming to Ukraine
  • The name of the Hotel (only if you already book)
  • Post address and contact phone for delivery of the originals by DHL or ARAMEX
Type of visa Period of stay in Ukraine Documents preparing Period
Tourist invitation Not more than 30 days (1 or 2 entry) 30 minutes

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp

Business visa to Ukraine

Current legal system provides such type of visa as business visa (B), which issued for a period from 1 year and gives multiple entries to Ukraine.

Business visa issued by the Embassy or by the Consulates of Ukraine abroad for such categories of persons, who are planning to enter Ukraine as co-founders or representatives of companies (firms, associations) to monitor implementation of contracts or as consultants from foreign companies, or as staff representatives of foreign business entities in Ukraine based of an invitation issued by the Office of Citizenship, Immigration and registration of individuals by the MIA of Ukraine (further, UGIRFO ). Availability such type of visa does not authorize employment in Ukraine.

Issuing an invitation is regulated by Order of MIA № 524 от 08.10.2008 year «On approval of rules for processing and issuing invitations to foreigners and stateless persons in receiving visa documents for entry into Ukraine». The main requirements of UGIRFO to receive an invitation are:

  • petition of legal person (company director or authorized person)
  • passport enterprise manager
  • certificate of state registration
  • regulations
  • documents on the ownership of legal persons on the premises or lease contract
  • an order consolidating the employees responsible for receiving and processing of foreigners and stateless person
  • letter of guarantee of a legal person, which invited the foreigner or a stateless person, to commit themselves to pay all costs of an foreigner
  • 2 photos size 3,5 x 4,5 of the legal entity and responsible staff.

Employees UGIRFO may request additional documents in order to identify the circumstances preventing the issuance of invitations. For the issuance of an invitation is required to pay for information services UGIRFO. Period of issuing the invitation is 21 working days.

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp

Transit Visa to Ukraine

Ukrainian legislation provides for a transit visa, which is opened to foreigners and stateless persons to transit through Ukraine to a third country, as well as for transit cargo and passengers by road.

Like other visa transit visas can be issued as a single, double and multiple for a period of not more than one year. For this type of visa provides significant constraints within the staying on the territory of Ukraine –can not be more than 5 days for each passenger.

Transit visa is issued at the consular department of embassy or consular office of Ukraine abroad.
The reason for this visa are:

  • A document which confirms the transit nature of travel (a visa to another country, ticket, etc.)
  • A document which confirms the transit nature of cargo transportation and passengers by road
  • License for international transportation

Also, the consul may be requested for additional documents necessary to confirm the purpose of the trip.

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp

Work Visa to Ukraine

To obtain the work permit to Ukraine, foreign citizens and stateless persons need to obtain permission from the employment center, on the basis of which an embassy or consulate of Ukraine abroad issue a multi-entry visa type D for 90 days. After coming to Ukraine, it is necessary to get a temporary residence permit (TRP), to register at the place of residence and get an identification code by the term of visa. After passing all these procedures foreigner can be employed at the territory of Ukraine.

Today, the legislation of Ukraine has changed the order of employment. Note, that foreigners who live in Ukraine on the basis of TRP which is received for other reasons (marriage, training, religious or volunteer activities, etc.) and plan to work should obtain a work permit in Ukraine.

Doesn’t need to obtain work permit for the following categories of foreigners:

  • Who permanently live in Ukraine (have permanent residence)
  • Who have been got refugee status

Work permit is issued by the employment center on the basis of documents submitted on behalf of the Ukrainian company in which a foreigner is planned to be employed.

Work permit is issued for:

  • Foreigners and stateless persons if it had been make a decision about giving them refugee status
  • For seconded employees
  • Intro-corporate assigners

Also, it has been established new requirements for payment of wages.

10 minimum wages for foreigners ( except, foreign highly paid professionals, founders, extracts 100 of the best universities in the world, representatives of creative professions, IT professionals).

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp

Medical insurances for foreigners

The medicine policies of our company are accredited in all Embassies of Ukraine abroad and we guarantee that you will have no problems applying it.

The comprehensive health insurance includes (this is the minimum list for applying for a visa):

  • accident insurance
  • medical insurance
Period Price
 1 – 30 days 25$
 30 – 60 days 34$
 60 – 90 days 50$
 +30 days 15$
 360 days (1 year) 100$

To issue the medicine police we need from you:

  • Name & Surname
  • Date of birth
  • Dates of your trip to Ukraine

To order the police you can contact us in any easy for you way: Contact.

Note:

According to Ukrainian legislation o each foreigner is obliged to be insured during his stay on the territory of Ukraine. This requirement applies to all types of visas.
On the basis of Art. 16 of the Law of Ukraine “On Tourism” travel insurance is obligatory and is realized on the basis of contracts with insurance companies. At the poles it is must be provided for the provision of medical care when the insured event in the country (place) of their temporary residence, insurance shall be effected only once during the entire trip.

Also, Art. 11 of the Law of Ukraine “On Legal Status of Foreigners and Stateless Persons” provides that an alien may be denied a visa in the absence of a real pole of health insurance.
That`s why, we strongly recommend to issue the insurance to all the period of your trip. Our company provides a complete package of services for the visa to enter Ukraine including insurance.

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp

Visa prolongation in Ukraine

Now it is introduced a new procedure for renewal of visas in Ukraine. Thus, it may be extended a period of staying of foreigners and stateless persons in Ukraine (for countries with a visa regime and free) if there are any reasons for this. Unfortunately, their list is not defined, and considered individually. Extension period can not exceed 180 days from the date of last entry in the Ukraine. The extension is carried out by stamping on the passport.
To extend the visa or the period of staying in Ukraine it must be submitted to authorities Visa Office within a period not earlier than 10 days and no later than 3 days following documents:

  • The request of the receiving entity to request an extension of visa or the period of staying in Ukraine
  • The application of a foreigner or a stateless person about a visa extension or about an extension of staying in Ukraine;
  • The passport of a foreigner or a stateless person
  • A copy of the visas in the passport of a foreigner or a stateless person (if it is) and mark about crossing the border of Ukraine
  • Official translation of the passport
  • Passport copy of the receiving head of the legal entity
  • A copy of an extract from the Unified State Register of legal entities and individual entrepreneurs
  • A document about ownership of living quarters or application of the owner of residential premises for accommodation of a foreigner or a stateless person in his place
  • 4 photos the size of 3.5 cm by 4.5 cm
  • Receipt of payment services

The employers of OVIR can demand the supplementary which were the reason of obtaining visa and confirmation of financial well-being of a foreign citizen or stateless person.
The term decision OVIR is from 3 to 10 days.
After the departure of a foreigner within 10 days of receiving a legal person shall notify the Visa Office.

Are you interested in this service?

Call now to know more Whatsapp